Penalties

reprimand | yellow card | red card


PEG #22

Violation of the rules 5A

It's a four-hour delay.


Registered teams

1-25

#PEG | Registered team

#01 MORAVSKÝ RYBÁŘSKÝ SVAZ

Czech Republic
Matěj Plevač
Aleš Sedlák
Jan Grmela

PEG

#02 MY CARP HOOLIGANS

Czech Republic
Michal Kašpar
Lukáš Ratkovský
Ondřej Harašta

PEG

#03 SONIK SPORTS

Czech Republic

PEG

#04 SONIK SPORTS

Slovakia

PEG

#05 BOOKINGFISH

Poland
Arkadiusz Kraszewski
Kamil Koltoński
Marcin Wasilewski

PEG

#06 MY CARP

Czech Republic
Pavel Coufal
Michal Lesnek
Marek Ondráček

PEG

#07 MIVARDI

Czech republic

PEG

#08 MIKBAITS

Czech Republic

PEG

#09 FISHMAX

Czech Republic
Petr Palka
Michal Stauber
Aleš Nimrichter

PEG

#10 GRUNTY.CZ

Czech Republic
Adam Rudolecký
Martin Valehrach
Jaroslav Bílek

PEG

#11 CARPSONBAITS

Czech Republic
Tomáš Fikulka
Martin Krejčí
Mirek Vyroubal

PEG

#12 A BAITS

Slovakia
Andrej Frano
Richard Lengyel
Adrian Kazar

PEG

#13 GREYFISH

Czech Republic

PEG

#14 CHYŤ A PUSŤ

Czech Republic
David Kraus
Jakub Kučera
Tomáš Kablásek

PEG

#15 STARBAITS SK

Slovakia
Lubomír Žabčík
Richard Ježík
Miroslav Laurinc

PEG

#16 CT LOWRANCE - FREE FISH

Czech Republic
Filip Zeman
Gabriel Vojlgi
Lukáš Malý

PEG

#17 RYBÁŘSKÉ POTŘEBY KŘEPELKA

Czech Republic
Tokarz Albín
Josef Křepelka
Josef Nekolný

PEG

#18 GUTMAN MARTIN TEAM

Czech Republic
Martin Gutman
Tomáš Plšek
Radek Plšek

PEG

#19 KOSATKY RANÁ

Czech Republic
Pavel Kos
Ivan Spousta
Václav Vurbs

PEG

#20 CARP ONLY 2

Czech Republic
Jan Sůs
Jiří Černý
Jaroslav Pospíšil

PEG

#21 CARP LIGA SK

Slovakia

PEG

#22 KEVINSHOP.SK

Slovakia
Ján Kevický
Karol Horvath
Martin Rendek

PEG

#23 MK CARP

Slovakia
Martin Šimek
Martin Okolčiany
Miroslav Caltík

PEG

#24 MIVARDI SK

Slovakia
Peter Slivka
Martin Petřžel
Tomáš Kremeň

PEG

#25 RIVERBAITS

Slovakia
Michal Košta
Celestýn Košta
Adrián Matejka

PEG

26-50

#PEG | Registered team

#26 NO RESPECT KIMOT TEAM

Slovakia
Petr Vystavěl
Peter Pažický
Ladislav Můčka

PEG

#27 HAPPY PETS CARP TEAM

Slovakia
Michal Michela
Marián Boška
Josef Priehradník

PEG

#28 3FISH/PIRKOBAITS

Slovakia
Frederik Marhavý
Dominik Stano
Andrej Kochan

PEG

#29 MIKBAITS SK

Slovakia
Tomáš Mádr
Branislav Prummer
Ján Králik

PEG

#30 RIVER CARP HUNTERS

Slovakia
Martin Denko
Peter Vrbovský
Andrej Stano

PEG

#31 TEAM POLSKA

Poland
Łukasz Wróbel
Adrian Sikora
Mariusz Wróbel

PEG

#32 BAKLED TEAM POLAND

Poland
Jerzy Ryncarz
Łukasz Ryncarz
Amanda Ryncarz

PEG

#33 EKO BAITS TEAM POLAND

Poland
Mariusz Stepien
Piotr Belkowski
Łukasz Grudowski

PEG

#34 TACKLE 66

Poland
Krzystof Charmuszsko
Bartek Trocer
Ireneusz Kazatel

PEG

#35 KMK/BAIT ZONE

Poland
Henryk Kolender
Wojciech Kedzierski
Tomasz Krupa

PEG

#36 PAPROCH TEAM

Poland
Krzysztof Tomaniak
Marcin Krzynówek

PEG

#37 CARP FREAKS

Poland
Mariusz Posmyk
Arkadiusz Klimaszka
Andrej Hupta

PEG

#38 MOONFIN CARP TEAM,

Poland
Szymon Stasierski
Krystian Wawrzyniak
Dawid Zimniak

PEG

#39 POLAND QUALIFICATION

Poland

PEG

#40 POLAND QUALIFICATION 2

Poland

PEG

#41 ANACONDA/MEGA BAITS

Austria
Michael Mosbacher
Martin Baumgarten
Christoph Paugner

PEG

#42 AQUABORNE AUSTRIA

Austria
Karl Haager
Thomas Riedl
Josef Kment

PEG

#43 AQUABORNE AUSTRIA 2

Austria
Raphael Gasser
Dominik Scharzböck
Richard Ritschel

PEG

#44 ANGLINGMAXX

Austria
Matthias Zehentleitner
Daniel Ochsenhofer
Marcel Waldherr

PEG

#45 SE PERFORMANCE

Austria
Stefan Eisenberger
Gernot Hofer

PEG

#46 BAIT SERVICE STRAUBING

Austria
Markus Denk
Alexander Čukman
Daniel Müller

PEG

#47 CARPSHOP.AT

Austria
Dominik Jauschowetz
Karlheinz Pintäritsch
Markus Konrad

PEG

#48 CARPCENTER

Austria
Thomas Ebner
Bernhard Perhofer
Stefan Schickhofer

PEG

#49 MIVARDI GERMANY

Germany
Torsten Heigel
Dominik Weber
Tobias Seel

PEG

#50 MIVARDI GERMANY 2

Germany
Benjamin Hintze
Sascha Luther
Rudolf Karin

PEG


51-75

#PEG | Registered team

#51 CARP7TEAM

Germany
Michael Sicheneder
Arkadiusz Szczepanski
Eugen Kuhn

PEG

#52 MUNCH BAIT POLSKA

Poland
Robert Retmanski
Patryk Kubsik
Mateusz Leyk

PEG

#53 CT CARPLOVERS

Slovenia
Rok Boštnar
Nino Petek
Sara Šmid

PEG

#54 TEAM NEW ZELAND

New Zeland
Marius Koekemoer
Tomáš Polák
Michal Starý

PEG

#55 BIG CATCH UA

Ukraine
Ihor Chubirko
Vladyslava Chumak
Roman Knížek

PEG

#56 EXLEGEND CARP TEAM

Hungary
Sándor Filep
Norbert Tagyi
Preszter Soma

PEG

#57 GOTTA CATCH EM ALL

Belgium
Joachim Mouton
Denis Ian
Algoet Cedric

PEG

#58 TEAM PRO LINE BELGIUM

Belgium
Jean Marc Erroelen
Stephanie Dennison
Jean-Marc Nicolas

PEG

#59 J.F.P. BULGARIA

Bulgaria
Jivko Cankov
Simeon Fotev
Petar Bakardjiev

PEG

#60 ANACONDA CARP VN

Vietnam
Son Chung
Khang Tran
Petr Smítka

PEG

#61 SPORTCARP

Czech Republic
Dan Němec
Jakub Berka
Jaroslav Bárta

PEG

#62 FREE FISH

Czech Republic
Ondřej Kopačka
Jan Mašek
Michal Svobodný

PEG

#63 MIKBAITS FRIENDS

Czech Republic
Michal Pavelka
Josef Pavelka
Dalibor Man

PEG

#64 UFO FISHING

Czech Republic
Ondřej Smetana
Jaroslav Kříž
Jaroslav Blesk

PEG

#65 SQUAT CARP

Czech Republic
Radek Pospíšil
Tomáš Jeřábek
Aleš Nimrichter

PEG

#66 CARPSTAR

Czech Republic
David Rosík
Filip Chalupa
Lukáš Paulík

PEG

#67 REBELBAITS

Czech Republic
Milan Kalous
Roman Smyček
Matěj Baron

PEG

#68 FISHMAX GANG

Czech Republic
Aleš Sokolík
Martin Bukáček
Petr Barvík

PEG

#69 CARPSON ŠMEJDI TEAM

Czech Republic
Jakub Čech
Milan Vozaf
Lucie Čechová

PEG

#70 STAŇKOV MIKBAITS

Czech Republic
Jan Žilka
Robert Kos
Milan Švec

PEG

#71 MAXCARP

Czech Republic
Jiří Vetr
Jaroslav Kouřil
Ondřej Kouřil

PEG

#72 CT ČUK A GEK

Czech Republic
Daniel Hnízdil
Michal Bornay
Tomáš Urbánek

PEG

#73 CARPSONBAITS 2

Czech Republic
Martin Líbal
Luboš Kopeček
Dominik Dvořák

PEG

#74 STARBAITS CZ

Czech Republic
Vilibald Malý
Petr MIchna
Slávka Hrubá

PEG

#75 GIANTFISHING & MIKBAITS AT

Czech Republic
Martin Votoček
Stanislav Brož
Thomas Schwanzinger

PEG

76-100

#PEG | Registered team

#76 KRYSTON & MLSPORT

Czech Republic
Karel Kuchař
Stanislav Zvoníček
Jakub Zvoníček

PEG

#77 KEYSTYLE.CZ

Czech Republic
Dominik Zavadil
Vladimír Štěpánek
David Zich

PEG

#78 CHYTIL & AVIDCARP

Czech Republic
Roman Chylík
Dalibor Koutný
Bronislav Bruštík

PEG

#79 EBRO - BLACK CARP

Czech Republic
Jiří Blažek
Vlastimil Kříž
Radek Štoček

PEG

#80 CARP RIDERS

Czech Republic
Tomáš Slavík
Petr Korbička
Marie Plašková

PEG

#81 CT PLETIVA DOBRÝ

Czech Republic
Jiří Voith
Pavel Dobrý
Dušan Jeřábek

PEG

#82 SPORTCARP II CZ

Czech Republic
Patrik Zálicha
Jaroslav Dvořák
David Mifka

PEG

#83 MIKBAITS&GARDA

Czech Republic
Michal Kučera
Kryštof Kučera
Antonín Kupka

PEG

#84 PROLOGIC

Czech Republic
Luděk Černý
Jaroslav Bárta
Jakub Sajdl

PEG

#85 CT KAPRAŘINA.CZ

Czech Republic
Radek Bis
Miroslav Šíma
Jiří Hanel

PEG

#86 VINAŘSTVÍ VAJBAR/CARP CREW

Czech Republic
Tomáš Konečný
Karel Paulík
Libor Brůček

PEG

#87 RYBÁŘSKÉ POTŘEBY KŘEPELKA II.

Czech Republic
Tomáš Tintěra
Radek Kubáč
Jakub Čermák

PEG

#88 BIG CARP TEAM

Czech Republic
Miroslav Gerát
Jaroslav Hlavizňa
Miroslav Drmla

PEG

#89 MIKBAITS II CZ

Czech Republic
Martin Kania
David Kubalak
David Černota

PEG

#90 CT JETFISH DOBŘÍŠ

Czech Republic
Radek Havelka
Marek Skruhovec
Ondřej Poštolka

PEG

#91 ROTTO.CZ / A BAITS CZ

Czech Republic
Tomáš Worek
Tomáš Hradil
Marián Večeřa

PEG

#92 BADCARPS TRENÉŘI

Czech Republic
Slávek Lichovník
Pavel Chybík
Arnošt Chrobák

PEG

#93 BLACK CARP PESCADO TEAM

Czech Republic
Martin Luner
Jiří Jež
Bohumil Špaček

PEG

#94 CARP TEAM WARRIORS

Czech Republic
Jan Hlouš
Vratislav Urban
Miroslav Podlaha

PEG

#95 CARP CLUB ČR

Czech Republic
Jiří Kučera
Michal Sembdner
Milan Mlejnek

PEG

#96 FORET FISHING

Czech Republic
Tomáš Osička
Martin Buček

PEG

#97 CT KOZAJ

Czech Republic
Vít Valenta
Jaroslav Konečný
Pavel Buček

PEG

#98 M-CARP TEAM ES ČELOUD

Czech Republic
Michal Ludvík
Lukáš Krajíček
Lukáš Čeloud

PEG

#99 PÁLAVA CARP

Czech Republic
Rudolf Valnoha
Lukáš Valnoha
Martin Vaníček

PEG

#100 MA&RE TEAM

Czech Republic
Martin Moises
Radek Špička
Petr Mikeš

PEG

FAQ ...

How many teams can compete?

Up to 100 teams can participate in the S2H race.

The Lower Novomlýn reservoir is almost 1700 hectares, but our goal has always been to make the most prestigious race in Europe, not the biggest. Therefore, there will be no further increase in the number of starting teams at the expense of shrinking the racing sectors.

Which countries can participate in the championship?

35 places are reserved for foreign teams(a foreign team is considered to be a team with at least two members from that country (in case of doubt, we will ask for a copy of your passport)

40 places are reserved for teams from the Czech Republic

10 places are for teams from Slovakia

15 places are for partners of the race

How many fishing spots are there?

There are 100 fishing spots on the Novomlynska Lake.

How many sectors?

The S2H race is divided into 6 sectors, each sector has about 16 fishing spots, sector 6 is the only one with more fishing spots (32).

How often are the results updated?

The results are updated automatically every 5 minutes.

7 years

Experience in fishing competitions.

50 people

The number of people who take care of the running of the championship.

29,82 kg

The heaviest fish caught in the championship.